Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Axel von Ambesser

Stats

Birth Name: Axel Eugen Alexander von Oesterreich

Born: 22 June 1910 Died: 6 September 1988

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

20 votes
Best German Actors in History (61 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Babies (male) (35 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Axel Eugen Alexander von Österreich (22 June 1910 – 6 September 1988), better known as Axel von Ambesser, was a German actor and film director.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
3.6
7 Watched
3. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
4. NDR Talk Show (1979)
Rating:
9
3 Watched
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Daisy Chain (1965)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
3. Der Pauker (1958)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
2. Daisy Chain (1965)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
3. Annelie (1941)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

apo55a 3 months, 3 weeks ago