Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tim Bergling

Born: 8 September 1989 Died: 20 April 2018

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
19 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
6 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (139 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

View all Avicii lists

Avicii Videos

Avicii - Silhouettes

93 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Avicii - Wake Me Up (Official Video)

52 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Avicii - Feeling Good

41 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago



View all Avicii videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tim Bergling (born 8 September 1989), known professionally as Avicii, Tim Berg, Tom Hangs, and Ashwin, is a Swedish DJ, remixer, and record producer. His debut single, "Seek Bromance", reached the top 20 in several countries including the United Kingdom, Belgium, the Netherlands, and his native Sweden.In 2011, Avicii released "Levels" (sampling the song "Something's Got a Hold on Me" by Etta James), which reached the top ten in the United Kingdom, Ireland, Austria, Denmark, the Netherlands, Germany, and topped the charts in Sweden. In 2011, Avicii was ranked 6th on Top 100 DJs list. Tim Bergl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. True (2013)
Rating:
5.8
2 want this
2. Wake Me Up! (2013)
Rating:
8.6
0 want this
Rating:
8.8
4 own
4. Stories (2015)
Rating:
6.7
2 want this
Rating:
6.5
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Charlie 3 weeks, 6 days ago
dianbahtiar 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
jamiejj1009 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Baribari23 7 months, 2 weeks ago
kalasan 9 months, 1 week ago
lonchera 1 year ago
hannahbandz 1 year, 2 months ago
doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
lights 1 year, 5 months ago
w1ngnut 1 year, 8 months ago
joeanne22 1 year, 9 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"28 years (10 451 days) Suicide"


Milos Davidovic 2 years, 7 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 4 months ago
williamm83 3 years, 5 months ago
Heather 5 years, 3 months ago
Brotherwolf added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Born On September 8th! (8 person items)
sophie85 6 years ago
Maary added this to a list 6 years ago
Rest In Peace (105 person items)

"Tim Bergling Died 20 April 20 2018 (aged 28). Cause of death: suicide"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"September 8,1989 - April 20,2018"


SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: April 20, 2018 (Age: 28) Cause of Death: Suicide Claim to Fame: Swedish Musician/DJ/Record Producer, best known for Song "Wake Me Up""


Ricky F posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Raamses 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 8 months ago
angy91 7 years ago
aLittleTyger 7 years, 6 months ago
juanito 8 years ago