Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Age: 28, born 17 August 1991

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Vanessa Hudgens


Lists

109 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
76 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
38 votes
Hot as hell ! Updated (30 items)
list by Lola
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

Austin Butler Videos



Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Austin Robert Butler (born August 17, 1991) is an American actor, singer, and model. He is best known for his feature film role as Peyton Leverette in the High School Musical spin-off film Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure and for his role in Zoey 101 as James Garrett, who replaced Sean Flynn's character, Chase Matthews. As of June 2011, he has a recurring role on Switched at Birth, playing the role of James "Wilke" Wilkerson. He stars as Sebastian Kydd, the love interest of a young Carrie Bradshaw, played by AnnaSophia Robb on The Carrie Diaries, a prequel to Sex and the City, which premiered on The CW on January 14, 2013. ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (3), Hot (3), Born In 1991 (2), Handsome (2), Beautiful (1), Caucasian (1), August 17 (1), Male (1), Blue Eyes (1), I'd Do Him (1), Teen Actor (1), Edomite (1), Blonde (1), 6'0" (1), Sexy (1), Leo (1), Great Body (1), The Carrie Diaries (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1745 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.4
827 Watched
Rating:
4.6
570 Watched
Rating:
6.1
430 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
182 Watched
Rating:
5.2
200 Watched
Rating:
6.5
80 Watched
Rating:
3.8
66 Watched
Rating:
5.4
56 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 5 days, 12 hours ago
Actors (281 person items)
smithger added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
LWild voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months ago

LWild posted a image 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

~bisny posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

~bisny posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Niina Mikaelson posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

~bisny posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

~bisny posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

~bisny posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

~bisny posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Malia K. Scott posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

~bisny posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

~bisny posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

~bisny posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

~bisny posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

~bisny posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Malia K. Scott posted 2 images 2 years ago

~bisny posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

~bisny posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dani Bastos voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Shiya posted 28 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago