Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Audrey Cotter

Born: 8 February 1922 Died: 3 February 1996

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Six


Lists

69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Series 1-3 (51 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actress in a Comedy Seri (39 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Audrey Meadows Videos

What's my Line? Audrey Meadows

7 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Audrey Meadows (February 8, 1922 — February 3, 1996) was an American actress best known for her role as the deadpan housewife Alice Kramden on the 1950s American television comedy The Honeymooners. Born as Audrey Cotter in New York City in 1922, the youngest of four siblings. Her parents, the Rev. Francis James Meadows Cotter and his wife, the former Ida Miller Taylor, had been Episcopal missionaries in Wu-ch'ang, China, where her three elder siblings were born. The family returned to live in New York in 1921. Her older sister is actress Jayne Meadows. She attended high school at the Barrington School for Girls in Great Bar ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5571 Watched
Rating:
7.9
254 Watched
Rating:
6
303 Watched
Rating:
6.7
184 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
92 Watched
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago