Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Born: 4 May 1929 Died: 20 January 1993

Country of origin: Belgium

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
309 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
251 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 26 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 228 comments

Audrey Hepburn Videos

Tributes - Audrey Hepburn

315 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Audrey Hepburn Interview

229 Views

Added 10 years ago


Audrey Hepburn Full Screen Test

184 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

108 votes
80 votes
73 votes
72 votes
71 votes

Description: Audrey Hepburn (born Audrey Kathleen Ruston; 4 May 1929 โ€“ 20 January 1993) was a British actress and humanitarian. Recognised as both a film and fashion icon, Hepburn was active during Hollywood's Golden Age. She was ranked by the American Film Institute as the third greatest female screen legend in the history of American cinema and been placed in the International Best Dressed List Hall of Fame. Born in Ixelles, a district of Brussels, Hepburn spent her childhood between Belgium, England and the Netherlands, including German-occupied Arnhem during the Second World War. In Amsterdam, she studied ballet with Sonia Gaskell b ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (85), Actress (74), Brunette (23), English (18), Perfect (16), British (16), Oscar Winner (14), Female (13), Born 1929 (13), Belgian (12), Elegant (11), Died 1993 (10), Fashion Icon (10), Sophisticated (9), Skinny (9), Deceased (8), Iconic (8), European (7), Talented (6), Cute (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2202 Watched
2. My Fair Lady (1964)
Rating:
7.6
1073 Watched
Rating:
8
1058 Watched
4. Sabrina (1954)
Rating:
7.5
862 Watched
Rating:
7.8
619 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched
Rating:
6.7
60 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
3 own




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 days, 13 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (232 person items)

"1 image"


blueschnoe voted for an image 6 days, 4 hours ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 week ago

thedon voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

thedon voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

radigast voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

steve1955 voted for 5 images 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

PolarCow voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Matthew Kalasky voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Campagnola voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Campagnola posted 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month ago

parryj voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
aprohor voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

beautiful20 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Campagnola posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 29 Next »