Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Audra McDonald
7.4 Rating
(11 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Age: 49, born 3 July 1970

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Will Swenson


Lists

68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
65 votes
NoH8 (49 items)
list by Ally♥
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Tony Awards 2014 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (280 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Audra McDonald Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Audra McDonald was born on July 3, 1970 in Berlin, Germany as Audra Ann McDonald. She is an actress, known for Private Practice (2007), Wit (2001) and Annie (1999). She has been married to Will Swenson since October 6, 2012. She was previously married to Peter Donovan.
Tags: Actress (1), Married (1), Private Practice (1), Will Swenson (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2446 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.8
859 Watched
Rating:
7.5
715 Watched
Rating:
7.1
407 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
566 Watched
Rating:
5.8
218 Watched
3. Rampart (2011)
Rating:
5.9
123 Watched
Rating:
5.5
90 Watched
Rating:
6
64 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Audra McDonald & Will Swenson ♥ "


Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Naomi BennettAttending Reproductive Endocrinologist and Infertility SpecialistSeason 3 to Season 5Alive "


Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (280 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Zero11 voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Before and After Character: Dr. Naomi Bennett"


milagenovez added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago