Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Atsuko Enomoto

Stats

Birth Name: ๆฆŽๆœฌ ๆธฉๅญ, Enomoto Atsuko

Age: 41, born 1 November 1979

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress and singer. Her debut voice acting role was Yukino Miyazawa from Kare Kano in 1998, which she auditioned for while still in high school. Her debut single was Be My Angel the opening theme of the 2001 anime Angelic Layer. She was affiliated with talent agency 81 Produce until 2015. Her former husband is voice actor Mark Ishii. In 2018, she discussed harassment in the industry and how she desperately wanted to quit in her first years as a voice actress.
Tags: Music (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1465 Watched
2. Drawn Together (2004)
Rating:
5
500 Watched
3. Clannad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
248 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
5. D.Gray-man (2006)
Rating:
7.1
175 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
22 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Music




Update feed

Muzui posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago