Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Astrid Anna Emilia Ericsson Lindgren

Born: 14 November 1907 Died: 28 January 2002

Country of origin: Sweden


Lists

31 votes
Things I want my child to know (15 items)
list by Polonia
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous Swedes (33 items)
list by Saffron
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
1 votes
My Favourite Writers (59 items)
list by isserley
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Astrid Anna Emilia Lindgren, 14 November 1907 – 28 January 2002 was a Swedish author and screenwriter. She is the world's 18th most translated author and has sold roughly 145 million copies worldwide.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
116 Watched
Rating:
6.9
71 Watched
Rating:
6.3
50 Watched
Rating:
5
46 Watched
Rating:
4.9
44 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
117 Watched
Rating:
6.5
61 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
8 own
Rating:
7.9
7 own
Rating:
8.4
7 own
Rating:
7.9
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
4. Palme (2012)
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
3
1 own




Update feed

isserley added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Writers (59 books items)

"14 stars 1945 Pippi Långstrump** 1946 Mästerdetektiven Blomkvist** 1947 Alla vi Barn i Bullerbyn** 1961 Lotta på Bråkmakargatan** 1963 Emil i Lönneberga** 1973 Bröderna Lejonhjärta** 1981 Ronja Rövardotter** "


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago