Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Asli Bayram

Age: 37, born 1 April 1981

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

29 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 9 months, 1 week ago
6 votes
These Women Deserve More Attention (#45) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Miss Universe 2005 (80 items)
list by qorachius
Published 4 months, 1 week ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Asli Bayram is a German actress and beauty queen of Turkish descent. In 2005 she became the first Miss Germany with Turkish roots and participated in the 2005 Miss Universe pageant. Bayram was born in Darmstadt, Germany. In 1994, her father was shot dead by a Neo-Nazi and she was shot in the left arm. In 2005 she became the first Miss Germany with Turkish roots and participated in the Miss Universe 2005 contest in Bangkok. Bayram completed actors' training with Eric Morris, Los Angeles, and Anne Mertin, Vienna. The first international film she starred in was Jump! with Patrick Swayze. Ensuing, she appeared in a very p ... (more)
Tags: Beauty Queen (1), Brown Eyes (1), German (1), Actress (1), Author (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
122 Watched
2. One Chance (2013)
Rating:
5.8
31 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

qorachius added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Miss Universe 2005 (80 person items)
qorachius rated this 6/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
qorachius posted 10 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Asli Bayram is a German actress and beauty queen of Turkish descent. "


jojoba voted for an image 11 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

usafsg rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
sabrinas posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

latinclam rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Payal rated this 5/10 2 years, 4 months ago
chance voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sabrinas posted 70 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

sabrinas voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

sabrinas rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
David voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
irishblue posted 26 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Zeke21 added this to list 2 years, 8 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
EatMorePez posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago