Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Asin Thottumkal

Age: 38, born 26 October 1985

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rahul Sharma


Lists

107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (562 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
89 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

View all Asin lists

Photos

17 votes
13 votes
12 votes
8 votes
8 votes

View all Asin pictures
Description: Asin Thottumkal (Malayalam: അസിന്‍ തോട്ടുങ്കല്‍, Asin Tōṭṭuṅkal ?; born 26 October 1985, known mononymously as Asin, is an Indian film actress, model and stage performer who acts primarily in Bollywood and Kollywood. Making her acting debut in Sathyan Anthikkad's Malayalam film Narendra Makan Jayakanthan Vaka (2001), Asin had her first commercial success with the Telugu film Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi in 2003, and won a Filmfare Best Telugu Actress Award for the film. After a number of films, she received her second South Filmfare Award for Best Actress for her critically acclaime ... (more)
Tags: Indian (2), Petite (2), Brunette (1), Unlisted (1), Kollywood (1), Thin (1), Born In 1985 (1), Babe (1), Scorpio (1), Hot (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), Model (1), Cute (1), Bollywood (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghajini (2008)
Rating:
7.5
77 Watched
2. Ready (2011)
Rating:
6.6
24 Watched
3. London Dreams (2009)
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched
4. Ghajini (2005)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
5. Housefull 2 (2012)
Rating:
5.9
16 Watched




Music




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago

juh111 8 months ago
igoeome 1 year, 3 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 4 months ago
doubled 1 year, 4 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 4 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fcccc 1 year, 11 months ago
Dragonslayer 1 year, 11 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

laca0714 2 years, 4 months ago
apo55a voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

jandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Nobody Important 2 years, 9 months ago
Fae Tae voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 3 years ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 years ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 3 years, 2 months ago
chats 3 years, 4 months ago
northernhokie 3 years, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 5 months ago
1963 3 years, 6 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 9 months ago
pdw55 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

lapinrose 4 years ago
dougcampbell 4 years ago
Bruce 4 years, 2 months ago
parryj 4 years, 2 months ago
parryj voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

jean lynch 4 years, 3 months ago
Scott Newman 4 years, 6 months ago
khadijakassa voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Emily 4 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »