Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ashley Santos

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Marie Santos

Age: 26, born 9 June 1993

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Connor Rockwood


Lists

63 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ashley Marie Rockwood (born Ashley Marie Santos), known professionally as Ash Santos, is an American actress. Ash was born in the Bronx, New York. Her father is Dominican and Puerto Rican, and her mother is from the Dominican Republic. Ash was raised in the small town of Montgomery, NY. There she discovered her love for sports, enjoyed playing softball, field hockey, and competitive cheerleading. She always expressed an interest in acting, although she never pursued it growing up. She relocated to Salt Lake City, UT and was able to start her acting career in their small film market. There she was able to add eleven films, six co ... (more)
Tags: Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1993 (1), American (1), Actress (1), Dominican (1), Brunette (1), Puerto Rican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
3. Thirst (2015)
Rating:
3
2 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

smolsnail posted 9 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

xolmis added this to a list 1 year ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #8: APOCALYPSE As "Emily""


xolmis posted a image 1 year ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 2 years ago