Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Age: 37, born 13 June 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Louis Eisner


Lists

211 votes
If Famous People Werenโ€™t Famous โ˜บ (22 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
139 votes
Famous for nothing (17 items)
list by Mariana Vannucci
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 46 comments
130 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Photos

25 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: She and her twin sister, Mary-Kate Olsen, were born June 13, 1986 in Sherman Oaks, California to David and Jarnette Olsen. The twins began their acting career in 1987 when they were chosen to play the role of Michelle Tanner on a new TV series, "Full House" (1987). The show became a hit with books, dolls, and other merchandise being sold to promote it, and during the years the show was on the air, the Olsen twins had a TVQ (popularity rating) second only to Bill Cosby. The twins continued to share the role through the show's end in 1995. During the years of "Full House" (1987) they teamed up with Robert T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
2. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
2623 Watched
Rating:
6
1050 Watched
3. New York Minute (2004)
Rating:
4.9
565 Watched
4. It Takes Two (1995)
Rating:
5.7
455 Watched
Rating:
6
211 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music




Update feed

buttercup95 voted for 4 images 4 days, 11 hours ago

alison15 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

buttercup95 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
phillip542 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Ashley Fuller Olsen13 June 1986Olsen has 1 child:โ€ข Otto Eisner (2023);"


Victortx50 voted for 3 images 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

buttercup95 voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Knut Gute voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
I love my Ash (15 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (173 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »