Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Marie Massaro

Born: 26 May 1979 Died: 15 May 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
All of WWE Women's (234 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
39 votes
the hottest wwe divas!!!! (14 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Beautiful Women in 5 pictures (279 items)
list by EWinter
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Ashley Massaro Videos

Kristal Marshall vs Ashley Massaro

78 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Ashley Massaro and Michelle McCool Backstage

270 Views

Added 8 years ago


Ashley Massaro Tribute

152 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Ashley Marie Massaro (born May 26, 1979) is an American model and inactive professional wrestler best known for her work with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) and her appearance on Survivor: China. She first joined WWE after winning the Raw Diva Search 2005. After an initial rivalry with Vince's Devils, an alliance of female villains, Massaro became the valet for the WWE Tag Team Champions Paul London and Brian Kendrick. Her most high profile matches were a WWE Women's Championship match against Melina Perez at WrestleMania 23 and a Playboy Bunnymania Lumberjill match at WrestleMania XXIV. She left WWE in mid-2008. Prior t ... (more)
Tags: Wwe (3), Playmate (2), Wrestler (2), Blonde (2), Suicide (2), Born 1979 (2), Divas (1), Died 2019 (1), Wwe Divas (1), May 26 (1), Born In May (1), Born In 1979 (1), Retired (1), Gemini (1), Depressed (1), Champion (1), Diva (1), Playboy (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
2. Survivor (2000)
Rating:
5.6
450 Watched
Rating:
6.4
265 Watched
4. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
5. WWE No Way Out (2007)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

MightyAsh66 voted for 50 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

billiejo voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
All of WWE Women's (234 beauty items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Wrestlers Deaths (183 person items)

"Born: May 26, 1979Died: May 16, 2019 (aged 39)Cause of Died: Suicide by Hanging"


Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
mgyugiyo voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

archer-mage voted for an image 6 years ago
cekadidas voted for 42 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

EWinter added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago