Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Age: 54, born 19 April 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
278 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
205 votes
They dated?! (24 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
187 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Ashley Judd Videos

Ashley Judd

181 Views

Added 9 years ago


Ashley Judd on the Today Show

131 Views

Added 9 years ago


Ashley judd speaks about Rwanda

104 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

49 votes
40 votes
28 votes
26 votes
25 votes

Description: American actress and political candidate. She grew up in a family of successful performing artists as the daughter of country music singer Naomi Judd and the sister of Wynonna Judd. While she is best known for an ongoing acting career spanning more than two decades, she has increasingly become involved in global humanitarian efforts and political activism. Judd has had leading roles in such films as Ruby in Paradise (1993), Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996), Kiss the Girls (1997), Double Jeopardy (1999), Where the Heart Is (2000), High Crimes (2002), De-Lovely (2004), Dolphin Tale (2011), Divergent (2014), and Dolphin Tale 2 (2 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (23), American (18), Brunette (15), Beautiful (10), Born 1968 (8), Cute (7), Lovely (6), Star Trek (5), Goddess (5), Female (4), Kentucky (4), Pretty (4), Gorgeous (4), Natural (4), Star Trek TNG (4), Italian (3), Hot (3), Feminist (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2355 Watched
2. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2207 Watched
3. Frida (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1093 Watched
4. Divergent (2014)
Rating:
6.2
879 Watched
5. A Time to Kill (1996)
Rating:
6.9
791 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1144 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.7
2 own




Update feed

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 4 days, 10 hours ago
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

shanadee voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

khahnie posted 3 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

shanadee voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


loverofred voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

davrof voted for 15 images [View All] 2 months ago

DJ95 voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Battleax voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
danielistal added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (510 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 5 months ago

trandoshan voted for an image 5 months ago

drno62 posted 2 images 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Anautix added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Beauties of the 90s (24 beauty items)
franlob voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Claus Skowronski voted for an image 10 months ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

khahnie posted 13 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Ashley Tyler CiminellaAmerican Actress & Political Activist• Sicilian/Italian;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• German;• Welsh;• Swiss-German; "


Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

khahnie posted 2 images [View All] 12 months ago

powerking14 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

khahnie posted 4 images 1 year ago

skipperbrian voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (85 person items)

"The actress and political activist revealed she's a vegetarian on Twitter earlier this year."


Peco added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
kathy voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »