Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashlee Nicole Simpson

Age: 39, born 3 October 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Evan Ross


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
170 votes
Bad Photoshop (16 items)
list by Dierdre
Published 13 years ago 25 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
123 votes
beautiful eyes (86 items)
list by wildflower
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 20 comments

Ashlee Simpson Videos

Ashlee Simpson - Outta My Head (Ay Ya Ya) (Making Of )

178 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Ashlee Simpson - Pieces Of Me

132 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Ashlee Simpson - Shadow

164 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

20 votes
15 votes
15 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: She might be the younger sister of superstar Jessica Simpson, but don't confuse their tastes or style when it comes to music. Waco, Texas-born Ashlee Simpson always loved music. At age 11 she was the youngest person ever admitted into the School of American Ballet. At 14 she moved with her parents and older sister to Los Angeles and spent time dancing in Jessica's stage show. Appearances on Malcolm in the Middle and The View led to a regular role on the television show Seventh Heaven but Ashlee's heart was set on a music career. One of her songs, "Just Let Me Cry," landed on the Freaky Friday soundtrack in 2003, and As ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2240 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1503 Watched
Rating:
6.2
51 Watched
3. Undiscovered (2005)
Rating:
5.3
41 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Am Me (2005)
Rating:
6.6
46 own
2. Autobiography (2004)
Rating:
7.1
45 own
3. Autobiography (2004)
Rating:
7
19 own
Rating:
7.2
14 own
Rating:
8.6
4 own




Update feed

TheMafiaBoss voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 9 months ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Person 101505 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Ashley Nicolle Simpson3 October 1984Simpson has 3 children:• Bronx Mowgli Wentz (2008);• Jagger Snow Ross (2015);• Ziggy Blue Ross (2020);"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

nand voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
I love my Ash (15 beauty items)
fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
franlob voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
Minerva13 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Ashlee Simpson & Evan Ross ♥Together since June 2013, married since January 2014.  "



« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »