Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Asami Shimoda

Stats

Birth Name: 下田 麻美

Age: 34, born 30 January 1986

Country of origin: Japan


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress and singer, born in Tottori Prefecture. Her better known roles include the Futami twins in The Idolmaster, and the Kagamines Rin and Len in the Vocaloid 2 Crypton Future Media's Character Vocal Series. She is also known as "Asapon" by her fans. In the adult games TayuTama, she used the name Hanano Kaori. Asami is also a singer. She released her first mini album in 2010. Two years later, she released "Awake" her debut maxi single, which was released under 5pb. records. She is affiliated with Arts Vision.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actress (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
7.8
609 Watched
2. Kuroshitsuji (2008)
Rating:
7.9
285 Watched
3. Gintama (2006)
Rating:
7.5
145 Watched
Rating:
8.3
90 Watched
Rating:
6
30 Watched




Movies