Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Suzanna Arundhati Roy

Age: 59, born 24 November 1961

Country of origin: India


Lists

47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Attractive Writers (21 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 5 months, 1 week ago
7 votes
Some admirable Indians (18 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
30 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
6
3 own
Rating:
8
3 want this
1 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
79 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
2 want to see
2. Massey Sahib (1987)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Nusch voted for 2 images 5 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Attractive Writers (21 person items)
PulpRoman posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

browser voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago