Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Nicolas-Arthur Rimbaud

Born: 20 October 1854 Died: 10 November 1891

Country of origin: France

Partner: Paul Verlaine


Lists

51 votes
Sexy Authors (15 items)
list by Gabi
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
Influentials (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
27 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
genius (17 items)
list by jupiter miau
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
12 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1854 (2), Died 1891 (2), French (1), European (1), France (1), Gay (1), Symbolism (1), Lgbt (1), Francophone (1), Poet (1), Libra (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
Rating:
4.7
19 want to see
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Magnifik added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
French literature (36 books items)
menmoregodly added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Attractive Writers (21 person items)
apo55a 3 years, 5 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
milica 7 years, 2 months ago
italia23 7 years, 3 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
amitabh2222 7 years, 11 months ago