Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Sofield Franz

Born: 29 February 1920 Died: 17 June 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doreen Lang


Lists

2 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Arthur Franz was an American actor best known for his film role as Lieutenant, Junior Grade H. Paynter Jr. in "The Caine Mutiny" (1954).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
202 Watched
2. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
129 Watched
5. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
166 Watched
Rating:
7.4
90 Watched
Rating:
6.9
82 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 8 years ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)