Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Armida Vendrell

Born: 29 May 1911 Died: 23 October 1989

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 4' 11"


Lists

212 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
139 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
2 votes
1911 (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

View all Armida lists

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Armida, born Armida Vendrell, (29 May 1911 โ€“ 23 October 1989) was an American actress, singer, dancer, and vaudevillian born in Aguascalientes, Mexico.
Tags: Singer (2), Dancer (2), Born 1911 (2), Died 1989 (2), Short (1), Actress (1), Mexican (1), Vaudeville (1), Dark Hair (1), Died Aged 78 (1), Vaudevillian (1), Actres (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
9
3 want to see
5 want to see
4. Fiesta (1941)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.4
6 Watched




Update feed

topcollection rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
buddhaj rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

apo55a rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 4 years ago

Doug Brown rated this 1/10 4 years, 9 months ago