Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Armand Anthony Assante Jr.

Age: 74, born 4 October 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

35 votes
Bad Guys Portrayed by Famous Actors (34 items)
list by Donieee
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (268 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Assante's somewhat sinister look has made him a popular choice for tough-guy heroes, as in his starring role as private eye Mike Hammer in the film I, the Jury (1982) or as Mafia gangsters like that of Michael Moretti in Sidney Sheldon's Rage of Angels.
Tags: American (2), Born 1949 (2), Italian (1), 1980s (1), Irish (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Actor (1), 2010s (1), Good Looking (1), Charming (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), B-Movie Action Star (1), B-Movie Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1774 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1297 Watched
3. Judge Dredd (1995)
Rating:
5.1
1142 Watched
4. Striptease (1996)
Rating:
4.3
596 Watched
Rating:
6.2
267 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1164 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
5. Human Target (2010)
Rating:
7.1
111 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (268 person items)

"Judge Dredd Striptease"