Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Léonie Marie Julie Bathiat

Born: 15 May 1898 Died: 23 July 1992

Country of origin: France


Lists

48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
38 votes
Celestial Gothic Churches Of France (11 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

View all Arletty lists

Arletty Videos

Movie Legends - Arletty

50 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Arletty videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Léonie Marie Julie Bathiat (15 May 1898 – 23 July 1992), known professionally as Arletty, was a French actress, singer, and fashion model. She was found guilty of treason for an affair with a German officer during WWII, but she continued her career which included playing Blanche in the French version of A Streetcar Named Desire.
Tags: French (3), European (1), France (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Francophone (1), Born 1898 (1), Died 1992 (1), Died Aged 94 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
316 Watched
Rating:
8.3
189 Watched
3. Daybreak (1939)
Rating:
7.7
88 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.9
8 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

apo55a 4 months, 4 weeks ago
bleublancrouge 3 years, 2 months ago
topcollection 3 years, 5 months ago
jomi05 posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

spiralsun 3 years, 8 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

allezlafrance 4 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago