Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arline Greta Sax

Born: 14 April 1936 Died: 12 August 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

77 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
The Trek from U.N.C.L.E. (15 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
I Was On An Episode of The Original Star Trek (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
40 votes
Vulcans (23 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
Meet the Vulcans (8 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Arlene Martel is well-known to "Star Trek" (1966) fans as Spock's Vulcan bride, "T'Pring", in the episode, "Star Trek: Amok Time (#2.1)" (1967). Born in New York City, she spent her early years in one of the poorest slums in the Bronx. When her mother's boss saw her poor living conditions, he personally underwrote her attendance at an upper-crust boarding school in Connecticut. At twelve, Arlene took it upon herself to audition for New York's famed High School of the Performing Arts. Not only did she gain entrance, she also went on to excel at the school--graduating with the school's top drama award ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
8.2
810 Watched
Rating:
6.8
792 Watched
Rating:
6.7
644 Watched
Rating:
6.6
281 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1881 Watched
Rating:
7.5
34 want to see
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
Rating:
4.5
11 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

q23e45t6 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

michealoh voted for 4 images 3 years ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Dames (755 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago