Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arline Francis Kazanjian

Born: 20 October 1907 Died: 31 May 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martin Gabel


Lists

63 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - F (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Arlene Francis Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Francis was born in Boston, Massachusetts ,the daughter of Leah (nรฉe Davis) and Aram Kazanjian.Her Armenian father was studying art in Paris at age 16 when he learned that both his parents had died in one of the Hamidian massacres perpetrated by the Ottoman Empire in Anatolia between 1894 and 1896.He emigrated to the United States and became a portrait photographer, opening his own studio in Boston in the early 20th century.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One, Two, Three (1961)
Rating:
7.9
180 Watched
Rating:
6.4
57 Watched
3. Fedora (1978)
Rating:
6.9
50 Watched
Rating:
7
54 Watched
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year ago

usafsg 6 years, 9 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue 6 years, 10 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Dark Shadows 7 years, 4 months ago
sh56 7 years, 7 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 8 years ago

michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

michealoh 8 years, 2 months ago