Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arjun Rampal

Age: 47, born 26 November 1972

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mehr Jesia


Lists

56 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (201 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by £u¢¡f€r
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Favorite Bollywood Stars (28 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Arjun Rampal Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Arjun Rampal (Hindi: अर्जुन रामपाल), born 26 November 1972), is an Indian actor who appears in Bollywood films, as well as a fashion model. His debut movie - Moksha was released in 2001 and was directed by Ashok Mehta. However, this film was released after his second film, Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat, in which he appeared with Sunil Shetty and Aftab Shivdasani. Although both films did not perform well at the box office, his performances in both films were lauded by critics. In 2002, he won the Award from the International Indian Film Academy for Face of the Year. Since his debut, he has worked steadily in fi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
138 Watched
2. Don (2006) (2006)
Rating:
7.6
87 Watched
Rating:
6.7
73 Watched
4. Ra.One (2011)
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched
5. Raajneeti (2010)
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Daddy (2017)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

franceseattle rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
matt added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
ifollowrivers rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
giannakos246 rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago