Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Go Ara (๊ณ ์•„๋ผ)

Age: 34, born 11 February 1990

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Top Girls (1043 items)
list by samoden
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 14 years ago 17 comments
39 votes
Korean Delicacies (36 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 5 comments
38 votes
Stars Winking at Me (42 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

View all Ara lists

Photos

14 votes
12 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

View all Ara pictures
Description: Go Ara is a South Korean actress and model. She is best known for starring in the television series Sharp (2003), Heading to the Ground (2009), Reply 1994 (2013), You're All Surrounded (2014), Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth (2016โ€“17), Black (2017), Ms. Hammurabi (2018), Haechi (2019) and Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020). Go was born in Jinju, South Gyeongsang, South Korea. At a young age, she constantly moved around Korea because her father was a soldier. When she was in junior high, she was recommended by a friend to audition for the talent agency SM Entertainment. In 2003, she became the winner of the SM Entertainment Teen M ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. The Childe (2023)
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Korean Delicacies (36 beauty items)
farahsaxount posted 5 images [View All] 6 months ago

farahsaxount voted for 5 images 6 months ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 13 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Sasa 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Sasa voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
farahbear 1 year, 1 month ago
farahsaxount posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

k1cam3 1 year, 1 month ago
k1cam3 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
OUT OF THIS WORLD FACES... (102 person items)
parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"shes soo ethereal"


farahsaxount 1 year, 1 month ago
dynaman voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrwrnk 1 year, 4 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 5 months ago
obsessedwshit voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

obsessedwshit 1 year, 7 months ago
Kyle Ellis 2 years, 2 months ago
Dark Matter 2 years, 4 months ago
djjetz 2 years, 4 months ago
czekmolina 2 years, 6 months ago
Watcher voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Jewel voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

rubberlegs3 3 years, 1 month ago
sara posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »