Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: April (에이프릴)

Age: 4, born 24 August 2015

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of


Lists

18 votes
My KPop Experience (20 items)
list by SanyoMute
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
5 votes
Kpop Girl Groups (59 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 6 months, 1 week ago
5 votes
POP Gurlz by Me (23 items)
list by Johnny Love
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

APRIL (K-POP) Videos

[MV] APRIL(에이프릴) _ Muah!

4 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: April is a South Korean girl group formed by DSP Media. The group debuted on August 24, 2015, with their mini album Dreaming and its title track "Dream Candy". The group is composed of six members: Chaekyung - Lead Vocalist Chaewon - Leader, Main Vocalist, Sub-rapper [Link removed - login to see] - Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group Yena - Main Rapper, Lead Rapper, Sub-Vocalist Rachel - Main Dancer, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist Jinsol - Main Vocalist, Maknae Former members: [Link removed - login to see] - Leader, Lead Vocalist Hyunjoo - Face Of The Group, Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer ... (more)
Tags: K-pop (2), Girl Group (2), April (1), DSP Media (1), Idols (1), Formed 2015 (1), Dsp (1), Chaewon (1), Cuties (1), Kpop (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Johnny Love added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
POP Gurlz by Me (23 person items)
Johnny Love rated this 9/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Kpop Girl Groups (59 person items)
Darthmasco posted 5 images [View All] 7 months ago

Darthmasco posted a video 7 months ago
Darthmasco posted a video 7 months ago
MagiCARp rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Darthmasco rated this 10/10 10 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SanyoMute added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My KPop Experience (20 music items)

" April Story by APRIL"


SanyoMute posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago