Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Kotero

Age: 65, born 2 August 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

84 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
58 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (247 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Her Beauty Is Legendary (32 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
22nd Annual Race To Erase MS Gala 2015 (21 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
22 votes
Women of Prince (18 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

16 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: During the mid-1980s, Apollonia was linked to Prince, Lorenzo Lamas, and David Lee Roth. She was later married to writer Kevin Bernhardt, from 1987 to 1997. Kotero initially pursued fame and fortune via work as an actress, singer and model. After winning the Miss San Pedro beauty competition, and following a stint as a cheerleader for the Los Angeles Rams in the early 1980s, Kotero began acting in film and television shows such as CHiPs, Tales of the Gold Monkey, Fantasy Island, Matt Houston, and Knight Rider. In 1982, she appeared in the music videos for "The Other Woman" by Ray Parker, Jr. and "Shakin'" ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), American (6), Brunette (3), Born 1953 (3), Model (3), Singer (2), Dancer (2), Lovely (2), Glamour Model (2), Female Perfection (2), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Stunning (1), Glamour (1), Gorgeous (1), Leggy (1), Prince (1), Legend (1), Goddess (1), Purple Rain (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
828 Watched
Rating:
6.8
376 Watched
Rating:
6
196 Watched
Rating:
6.7
86 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Purple Rain (1984)
Rating:
6.1
148 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see
Rating:
4
4 want to see
Rating:
2.7
3 Watched
5. Cattive ragazze (1992)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Blutarski voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

powerking14 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

undue4 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

undue4 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 16 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for an image 9 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Dave voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for 25 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

coolrunnings voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

David posted 25 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

David voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago