Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Antonio de la Torre

Stats

Birth Name: Antonio de la Torre López

Age: 50, born 18 January 1968

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

30 votes
Despicable Me (49 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Antonio de la Torre moved to Madrid to study Drama and since then, hasn't stopped acting on stage, in films and TV where his first role was Lleno por favor. However, he became well-known after his work in the TV mini-series Padre Coraje. Since the early 90's, he has worked in over thirty films and after starring in two of Daniel Sánchez Arevalo's shorts, he couldn't miss a role in DarkBlueAlmostBlack. Presentely, Antonio plays one of the two only male roles in Pedro Almodovar's new film: Volver. ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), Actor (1), Blue Eyes (1), Iberian (1), Instant Wood Creator (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1278 Watched
2. Che: Part Two (2008)
Rating:
6.5
223 Watched
Rating:
7
152 Watched
Rating:
5.5
177 Watched
5. The Last Circus (2010)
Rating:
6.7
137 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
83 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
3. Aida
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen