Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonia Laura Thomas

Age: 33, born 3 November 1986

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 66 comments
169 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
159 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8817 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
107 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (189 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
103 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 49 comments

Antonia Thomas Videos

Antonia Thomas Interview

45 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

20 votes
16 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Antonia Laura Thomas (born 3 November 1986) is an English actress best known for her starring role in the E4 comedy-drama television series Misfits as Alisha Daniels. Thomas was born to a Jamaican mother and an English father, the classical bass singer David Thomas. Antonia studied at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School where she studied for a BA in Acting,graduating in 2009. Antonia was a member of the National Youth Theatre. Thomas was cast in the role of Alisha Daniels in 2009,the day after leaving the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. She confirmed her exit from Misfits in late 2011, stating that she would not be returnin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Misfits (2009)
Rating:
8
834 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
3. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8
96 Watched
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
5. The Good Doctor (2017)
Rating:
7.3
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Survivor (2015)
Rating:
5.6
67 Watched
2. Spike Island (2012)
Rating:
7.2
27 want to see
Rating:
7.1
33 Watched
4. Northern Soul (2014)
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
5. FirstBorn (2016)
Rating:
4.5
6 Watched




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 4 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Citizen Connor voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
The Most Captivating Eyes (58 person items)
psow voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Top 100 Sexiest Women list (92 person items)
akumakazama voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Standout Beauties (1270 person items)
shadowhunter24 voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Mixed Race (123 person items)
Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Johnny voted for an image 8 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
SamuelDL voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
5' 1 (78 person items)
parryj posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

alienbutt voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

heartline added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
heartline added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Yeah...she's a scorpio (42 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (268 person items)

"From: London, England TV Show: The Good Doctor (2017- ) Character: Claire Browne "


Gollum posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Surey voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

bluemelody voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »