Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonietta De Pascale

Age: 92, born 6 July 1931

Country of origin: Lebanon

Currently Residing In: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Franco Interlenghi


Lists

23 votes
Actresses And Models_30_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Female Celebs having a ball - Volume 2 (50 items)
list by Duckman
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Antonella Lualdi Videos

Antonella Lualdi - Interview (1957)

129 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: ANTONELLA LUALDI. Antonella Lualdi (born 6 July 1931) is an Italian actress and singer. She appeared in many Italian and French films in the 1950s and 1960s, notably in Claude Autant-Lara's film The Red and the Black in 1954, opposite Gérard Philipe. Lualdi was born Antonietta de Pascale in Beirut, Lebanon to an Italian father and a Greek mother, and grew up fluent in Arabic, French and Italian. She began her career in 1949, after having won a contest for new talents of the cinema magazine Hollywood, in which she was presented as "Signorina X" ("Madam X"), inviting the readers to choose her stage nam ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Italian (1), Beautiful (1), Stunning (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1931 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
20 Watched
Rating:
6.2
13 Watched
5. Leda (1959)
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

khahnie posted a image 2 months ago

khahnie posted 2 images 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 27 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

uliss25 8 months, 1 week ago
aprohor voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

khahnie posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

anuya posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Wonderful woman."


aprohor voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

khahnie posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

khahnie posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

molliekk 1 year, 4 months ago
steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 94 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

khahnie posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Palermo Sicily 1 year, 10 months ago
Sanpellegrino 1 year, 11 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years ago

forzacapitano 2 years, 1 month ago
parryj voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

aprohor voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

sikaka voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »