Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Antoine De Saint-Exupery

Stats

Birth Name: Antoine Jean-Baptiste Marie Roger de Saint Exupéry

Born: 29 June 1900 Died: 31 July 1944

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Consuelo de Saint Exupéry


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 20 comments
8 votes
Vive la France! (26 items)
list by Gulielmus
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
écrivains français - french writers (24 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
The Most Influential Writers (13 items)
list by Heather
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
My most owned authors (12 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry was a French writer, poet, journalist and pioneering aviator. He received several prestigious literary awards for his novella "The Little Prince" (Le Petit Prince) and for his lyrical aviation writings, including "Wind, Sand and Stars" and "Night Flight". They were translated into many languages.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
246 own
Rating:
8.5
44 own
Rating:
8.7
25 own
Rating:
7.8
3 want this
Rating:
9.6
3 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
255 Watched
Rating:
6.8
91 Watched
Rating:
5.7
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 want to see
Rating:
7
6 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see
0 want to see