Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Dean Rapp

Age: 47, born 26 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

171 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 73 comments
41 votes
Famous bisexuals (16 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (276 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
7 votes
redhead actors (148 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Anthony Rapp started his career at the age of six, and received his first professional job at the age of nine. His breakout came when he originated the role of "Mark Cohen" in Jonathan Larson's production of the Broadway musical "Rent". He can be heard on the original cast recording.
Tags: American (4), Actor (3), Broadway (2), Lgbt (2), Male (1), Bisexual (1), Blonde (1), Glasses (1), 05 (1), Born 1971 (1), Dazed And Confused (1), Born In 1971 (1), Doable (1), Musicals (1), Queer (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4278 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2444 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1485 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1147 Watched
Rating:
6.7
555 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.9
86 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.6
48 own
Rating:
8.1
34 own
Rating:
6
3 own




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)