Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Anthony Padilla

Age: 31, born 16 September 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kalel Cullen


Lists

9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Smosh is a web-based comedy duo consisting of Ian Hecox (born November 30, 1987) and Anthony Padilla (born September 16, 1987). Padilla first began posting flash movies on Newgrounds in early 2003, under the name Smosh. He was later joined by his friend Ian Hecox. Soon afterward they began to post videos on YouTube in the autumn of 2005 and became one of the most popular channels on that site. In January 2013 Smosh became the most subscribed channel on YouTube, and as of March 2013 it has more than 8.0 million subscribers and 2.1 billion video views. The Smosh team has expanded to include others to handle animated, Spanish langu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
2.2
67 Watched
Rating:
8.3
59 Watched
Rating:
5
37 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5
37 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
37 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
223 Watched
Rating:
2.8
32 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
2.8
32 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ifollowrivers rated this 6/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago