Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Stewart Head

Age: 68, born 20 February 1954

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Fisher


Lists

53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
British Actors (209 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years ago 4 comments
34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Anthony Stewart Head was born on February 20, 1954 in Camden Town, north London, England. He grew up in Hampton, near Richmond upon Thames in London. He's the youngest son of his parents, Seafield Head (a documentary filmmaker) and Helen Shingler (an actress). He is the younger brother of musical actor Murray Head who originated the role of Judas on the original album of 'Jesus Christ Superstar'. His long term partner is former theatre administrator Sarah Fisher who he met when he was 28, and they are the parents of actresses Emily Head and Daisy Head. Besides acting, Head takes after his brother in being an accomplished singer, ... (more)
Tags: English (3), Buffy (3), Actor (3), British (2), Male (2), Hot (1), Beautiful (1), Merlin (1), Adorable (1), Giles (1), Pisces (1), Daddy (1), Born In 1954 (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3032 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1760 Watched
Rating:
6.9
963 Watched
4. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
679 Watched
5. Little Britain (2003)
Rating:
6.9
446 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3960 Watched
2. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1072 Watched
Rating:
4.4
585 Watched
4. The Iron Lady (2011)
Rating:
6.3
533 Watched
Rating:
6.9
438 Watched




Music




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
V for Vendetta Dream Cast (11 movies items)