Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Daniels

Age: 74, born 21 February 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

191 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 48 comments
43 votes
British Actors (205 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
8 votes
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1975) (15 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2005) (15 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite Artificial Intelligence Agents (15 items)
list by GigaBeer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Anthony Daniels is an English actor. He is best known for his role as the droid C-3PO in the Star Wars series of films made between 1977 and 2008.
Tags: Star Wars (4), British (4), Born 1946 (3), Male (3), Voice Actor (2), Actor (2), Handsome (1), Star Wars: Episode VII (1), C-3PO (1), Born February 21 (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
6026 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5588 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5592 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5144 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5179 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1052 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
860 Watched
Rating:
6.7
483 Watched
4. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
411 Watched
Rating:
6.9
271 Watched




Books




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1995) (15 movies items)

"C3-P0!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"C3-P0!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1975) (15 movies items)

"C3-P0!"


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Stehako posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2005) (15 movies items)

"C3-P0!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
browser posted 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago