Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Corin Gerald Andrews

Age: 71, born 12 January 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georgina Simpson


Lists

9 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
2 votes
Golden Globe Best Actor in a TV Movie or Miniserie (36 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Anthony Colin Gerald Andrews (born 12 January 1948) is an English actor best known for his role as Lord Sebastian Flyte in the 1981 ITV miniseries Brideshead Revisited (1981). He is also known for playing the title roles in Ivanhoe, Operation Daybreak and The Scarlet Pimpernel, and for portraying Prime Minister Stanley Baldwin in The King's Speech (2010). For his performance in Brideshead Revisited Andrews won a Golden Globe and BAFTA TV Award, as well as being nominated for an Emmy.
Tags: British (2), Born 1948 (2), English (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2369 Watched
Rating:
6.5
65 Watched
Rating:
6.6
55 Watched
Rating:
6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
515 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
7.9
33 want to see
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago