Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Lennox

Age: 63, born 25 December 1954

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mitch Besser


Lists

206 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
174 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 202 comments
119 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 207 comments
106 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
106 votes
Masquerade (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 14 comments

Annie Lennox Videos

Annie Lennox - Why

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Annie Lennox - God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen

38 Views

Added 7 years ago


Annie Lennox - Train In Vain (live)

20 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Ann "Annie" Lennox, OBE (born 25 December 1954) is a British singer-songwriter, political activist and philanthropist. After achieving minor success in the late 1970s as part of the New Wave band The Tourists, she and fellow musician David A. Stewart went on to achieve major international success in the 1980s as Eurythmics. Lennox is the most recognised female artist at the Brit Awards, winning a total of eight awards. She has also been named the "Brits Champion of Champions". Lennox embarked on a solo career in the 1990s with her debut album, Diva (1992), which produced several hit singles including &quot ... (more)
Tags: Singer (9), Scottish (3), Born 1954 (3), Amazing (2), Arista (1), Diva (1), Rca (1), 80's (1), Talented (1), Legend (1), Female (1), Synchpop (1), Female Artist (1), Soul (1), Vegetarian (1), Short Hair (1), Glamourous (1), Scotland (1), Eurythmics (1), Bizzare (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
5
876 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 1984
Rating:
7.1
545 Watched
2. Revolution (1985)
Rating:
5.6
57 Watched
Rating:
7.2
37 want to see
Rating:
8.5
10 want to see
Rating:
9.1
6 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Medusa (1995)
Rating:
7
20 own
2. Diva (1992)
Rating:
8.3
16 own
3. Bare
Rating:
7.3
8 own
4. Diva
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
7.3
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 6 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 19 images [View All] 11 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

katrum voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

milica posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

milica voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Music (77 music items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

vixen voted for an image 2 years ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (Vol. 2) (364 beauty items)

"Votes: 1ANNIE LENNOX25 December 1954 - Height: 5'9 Voters: TrekMedic"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)

« Prev12 Next »