Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annette Susanne Strøyberg

Born: 7 December 1936 Died: 12 December 1995

Country of origin: Denmark

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Roger Vadim


Lists

106 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
27 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIII, Carried Away (23 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (272 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
23 votes
MY FAVOURITE FRENCH ACTRESSES (11 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Annette Strøyberg was born on 7 December 1936 on Funen Island in Denmark. In 1958, at the age of 21, she played in the film Les bijoutiers du clair de lune by Roger Vadim with Gérard Philipe and Jeanne Moreau. During this production, she and Roger Vadim, who had just divorced Brigitte Bardot in December 1957, fell in love and married on 17 June 1958. They had a daughter, Nathalie Vadim, who was born in Denmark and herself became an actress. They divorced in 1960 after the lack of critical success for Les Liaisons Dangereuses. Annette died of cancer in Copenhagen, Denmark, on 12 December 2005. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Danish (5), Died 1995 (2), Born 1936 (2), Model (1), Funen (1), Sex Symbols (1), I Would Do Her If I Had A Time Machine (1), 60s (1), Denmark (1), European (1), 1960 (1), Paris (1), France (1), Female (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
145 Watched
Rating:
7.5
59 Watched
3. Blood and Roses (1960)
Rating:
7.1
33 want to see
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years ago
irishblue rated this 6/10 3 years, 2 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Pedroncho rated this 9/10 3 years, 7 months ago