Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Annette Kellerman

Stats

Birth Name: Annette Marie Sarah Kellerman

Born: 6 July 1887 Died: 5 November 1975

Country of origin: Australia


Lists

52 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - K (59 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Annette Kellerman was born on July 6, 1887 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Annette Marie Sarah Kellerman. She is known for her work on A Daughter of the Gods (1916), Venus of the South Seas (1924) and Neptune's Daughter (1914). She was married to James R. Sullivan. She died on November 5, 1975 in Southport, Australia.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
69 want to see
Rating:
7.7
60 want to see
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Beauties of the 20th century (167 beauty items)