Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anne McCaffrey

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Inez McCaffrey

Born: 1 April 1926 Died: 21 November 2011

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: H. Wright Johnson


Lists

19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
I love books written by... (14 items)
list by haany
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
27 own
Rating:
7.3
21 own
Rating:
7.8
20 own




Update feed

hollywoodparis 3 years, 1 month ago
ThomTT 5 years, 2 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years ago