Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annelies Marie Frank

Born: 12 June 1929 Died: 12 March 1945

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Peter van Pels


Lists

181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 20 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (148 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Most iconic faces / pictures / names in history! (97 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Anne Frank was one of over one million Jewish children who died in the Holocaust. She was born Annelies Marie Frank on June 12, 1929, in Frankfurt, Germany, to Otto and Edith Frank. For the first 5 years of her life, Anne lived with her parents and older sister, Margot, in an apartment on the outskirts of Frankfurt. After the Nazi seizure of power in 1933, Otto Frank fled to Amsterdam in the Netherlands, where he had business connections. The rest of the Frank family followed Otto, with Anne being the last of the family to arrive in February 1934 after staying with her grandparents in Aachen. The Germans occupied Amsterdam ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (2), Holoucast Victim (1), Died March 12 (1), Died In March (1), Died 1945 (1), June 12 (1), Born In June (1), Born 1929 (1), Frankfurt Germany (1), Gemini (1), Diary (1), Dutch (1), German (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
195 own
Rating:
7.7
2 want this
Rating:
7.6
2 own
Rating:
7
3 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
187 Watched
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
4. Anne no nikki (1995)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
27 Watched
Rating:
4.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

DylanGreson22 voted for an image 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Gemini (240 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago