Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Lloyd Francis

Born: 16 September 1930 Died: 2 January 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

80 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
61 votes
Lolitas (11 items)
list by Noctem
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
41 votes
Birds โ™ฅ (27 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Anne Francis Videos

Movie Legends - Anne Francis (Reprise)

172 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 10 years ago


Anne Francis Interview on The Twilight Zone

109 Views

Added 10 years ago


Robby the Robot and Anne Francis on TV

92 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

17 votes
17 votes
14 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Anne Francis was an American actress. Francis was best known for her role in the science fiction film classic "Forbidden Planet" (1956) and for starring in the television series "Honey West" (1965โ€“1966) which was the first TV series with a female detective character's name in the title. She won a Golden Globe and was nominated for an Emmy award for her role in the series.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
6.7
556 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.7
511 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
383 Watched
Rating:
7.7
222 Watched
3. Funny Girl (1968)
Rating:
7.1
217 Watched
Rating:
7
81 Watched
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 10 months ago

sucker4beauty posted a comment on this image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

"Very nice ! (I've never seen this picture before; or anything close to it.) Well done !"


sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

burnodo voted for 3 images 1 year ago

burnodo posted a comment on this image 1 year ago

"what a face!"


TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

aprohor voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sbrooks voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

JR1220 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 1 month ago

"awesome"


edpor68 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »