Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Marie Heider-Tsuchiya

Age: 35, born 11 March 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
42 votes
Kimono ( Japan ) (20 items)
list by A little Secret
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Esoteric and Enchanting (161 items)
list by hiho
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

11 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Anna Tsuchiya (土屋 アンナ, Tsuchiya Anna?) is a Japanese singer, lyricist, actress, and semi-retired model.[1] Anna was born to a Japanese mother and a Russian-American father.[2] She has a younger brother, Kenneth and an older sister, Angela, who is a model as well. *** MUSIC CAREER: At the age of 18, when Tsuchiya terminated her contract with Seventeen, she decided to get away from any sort of show-business, terminating most of her ad-contracts and leaving her agency. But after being offered by former Oblivion Dust member K.A.Z , she restarted the band activity that she had been doing since the age of 16. In mid ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (6), Singer (4), Russian (3), Eurasian (3), Asian (2), Female (2), Jpop (2), Born 1984 (2), Born In U.S. (1), Holy Shit (1), March 11 (1), Japanese Models (1), Born In Usa (1), Born In March (1), Born In 1984 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brown Hair (1), Talented (1), Brunette (1), Nana (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kamikaze Girls (2004)
Rating:
7
163 Watched
Rating:
8
115 Watched
Rating:
8.4
110 want to see
4. Sakuran (2007)
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
5. Dororo (2007)
Rating:
6.1
60 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rose
Rating:
8.7
5 own
Rating:
9
4 own
Rating:
9.3
3 own
Rating:
7.2
3 own
5. Lucy
Rating:
7.3
3 own




TV

1. Nana (2006)
Rating:
7.5
225 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dume2a voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

cekadidas voted for 32 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago