Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Catherine Silk

Age: 48, born 31 January 1974

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Seth Cooperman


Lists

342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 weeks, 1 day ago 47 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 35 comments
141 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
114 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 49 comments

Anna Silk Videos

Lauren & Bo | Living In A World Without You

178 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Anna Silk videos

Photos

22 votes
21 votes
20 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Canadian actress recognized throughout Canada for playing Deb, an overstressed flight attendant attempting to quit smoking in TV commercials. Silk became popularly known for her role as Bo Dennis, the protagonist of the Showcase supernatural drama television series, Lost Girl. She was born in New Brunswick, Canada, and graduated from St. Thomas University with a Bachelor of Arts degree in 1997. She appeared in at least two productions at the St. Thomas Theatre, "Seven Menus" and "The Kitchen."
Tags: Canadian (7), Actress (5), Female (2), Hot (2), Breathtaking (2), Brunette (2), Born 1974 (2), Brown Eyes (2), Lost Girl (2), In Love With (1), Holy Shit (1), Mien (1), Pretty Face (1), Born In 1974 (1), Gorgeous (1), Nose (1), Beautiful (1), Favorites (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1004 Watched
Rating:
7.7
233 Watched
3. Being Erica (2009)
Rating:
7.5
101 Watched
4. Mutant X (2001)
Rating:
5.8
104 Watched
Rating:
8.3
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
818 Watched
Rating:
5.9
161 Watched
Rating:
6.7
47 Watched
4. Assassins Tale (2013)
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched
5. School's Out (2012)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
franlob voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

wc2022 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Anna Catherine Silk31 January 1974Silk has 2 children:โ€ข Samuel Jerome Cooperman (2013);โ€ข Levi Aaron Cooperman (2016);"


Watcher voted for 2 images 3 months ago

teriandliz voted for an image 4 months ago
michealoh voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

My Celeb Crushes posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

rayray4s voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Person 135059 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Person 135059 posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

runninlikehell voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Megaboost voted for 19 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 5 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

usafsg voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

nand voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 12 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Anna SilkCanadian Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Turkish;โ€ข Cypriot; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years ago

steve1955 voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
romison18 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »