Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: А́нна Па́влова

Born: 12 February 1881 Died: 23 January 1931

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

40 votes
Birds ♥ (27 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Anna Pavlova Videos

Anna Pavlova

6 Views

Added 5 years ago


Anna Pavlova - The Dying Swan

5 Views

Added 5 years ago


Ballet Evolved - Anna Pavlova 1881-1931

3 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Anna Pavlova was a Russian Empire ballerina of the late 19th and the early 20th century. She is widely regarded as one of the finest classical ballet dancers in history and was most noted as a principal artist of the Imperial Russian Ballet and the Ballets Russes of Sergei Diaghilev. Pavlova is most recognised for the creation of the role The Dying Swan and, with her own company, became the first ballerina to tour ballet around the world.
Tags: Ballerina (1), Prima Ballerina (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Big Jake (1971)
Rating:
7.4
65 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago