Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Boniface Winnifrith

Born: 2 January 1913 Died: 14 May 2004

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

154 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 23 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
65 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
43 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2039 Watched
Rating:
8.1
578 Watched
Rating:
7.9
506 Watched
Rating:
7.5
239 Watched
Rating:
7.9
181 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
190 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
6.2
76 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched




Update feed

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
compcua posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for 27 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Flint's Femmes (27 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

" Joan Boniface Winnifrith (1913-2004) "