Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Gunn

Age: 55, born 11 August 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alastair Duncan


Lists

64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 8 months ago
40 votes
Who Asked You? (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Anna Gunn (born August 11, 1968) is an American actress, best known for her roles as Skyler White on Breaking Bad and Martha Bullock on Deadwood. Gunn was born in Santa Fe, New Mexico and graduated from Northwestern University in 1990. Gunn is best known for the role as Skyler White in the AMC drama series Breaking Bad, starring Bryan Cranston. In 2012, she was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for her performance in that show. Gunn played a recurring role as Assistant District Attorney Jean Ward on the ABC series The Practice from 1997 to 2002, and was a regular a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2543 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1714 Watched
2. Junior (1994)
Rating:
4.3
1625 Watched
3. Red State (2011)
Rating:
6
369 Watched
4. Sully (2016)
Rating:
6.9
347 Watched
5. Lost Souls (2000)
Rating:
3.9
92 Watched




Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Anna Kathryn Gunn11 August 1968Gunn has 2 children:• Emma Duncan (2001);• Eila Rose Duncan (2006);"


davidargoson voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

franlob voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in "Deadwood" (19 tv items)

" Martha Bullock "


JR1220 voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Bad Clown voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Bad Clown voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago
khadijakassa voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 23 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 50 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

redrobin voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
Peco added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Lena voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

Twirly voted for 3 images 8 years, 2 months ago

Twirly voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago