Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Abigél Gyarmathy

Age: 77, born 27 September 1943

Country of origin: Hungary

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexander Thynn


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Born: Budapest, Hungary. Spouse: Alexander Thynn, 7th Marquess of Bath (m. 9 May 1969) Daughter: Lady Lenka (born 1969), a fashion model Son: Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth She led an acting career as Anna Gael during the 1960s before deciding in 1970 to pursue a respected career as war correspondent in Vietnam, South Africa and Northern Ireland. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
42 Watched
Rating:
6
9 want to see
3. Benjamin (1968) (1968)
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
4. Dracula and Son (1976)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
5. The Love Factor (1973)
Rating:
4.7
7 Watched




TV

1. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

Jason Voorhees rated this 6/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje posted 3 images 12 months ago

124 rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kendraatje posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Kendraatje posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Kendraatje rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot rated this 10/10 3 years, 11 months ago