Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Katariina Shemeikka

Age: 47, born 29 November 1976

Country of origin: Finland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

75 votes
True Finnish Beauty (51 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
52 votes
"Dots" All Folks,...Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Europian Girls (44 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Most Beautiful Redheads (59 items)
list by flagrant disregard
Published 8 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
11 votes
Beauty in red hair IV (49 items)
list by lilski
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Anna Easteden Videos

Anna Easteden as "Bee Sting" on Sci Fi

86 Views

Added 12 years ago


FinnFest 2011 Gala hosted by Anna Easteden

74 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Anna Easteden (born as Anna Shemeikka) was born in Finland and raised with a younger brother, Antti, on a dairy farm. In 1989, at the age of twelve, Anna Easteden attended modeling school and began her career as a model. After winning a national modeling contest and appearing in her first magazine cover in Finland Anna Easteden's career took her to her first modeling contract and to Tokyo. Anna Easteden stayed in Asia for close to three years, and modeled for numerous companies, such as Sony, Jockey, Phillips, Marie Claire, Hermes, Oricom, Kanebo, Naris, NEC, Lux, Nissen and BYC. Anna Easteden worked on various TV-commercials an ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Redhead (3), Hot (2), American (2), Finnish (2), Green Eyes (2), Model (1), 1976 (1), Beautiful (1), Finish (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
3. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
588 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.7
156 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
65 Watched
2. Ante Up (2008)
2 want to see
3. You're So Dead (2007)
1 want to see
4. Junkie (2018)
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

VFrost247247 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

flagrant disregard added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Most Beautiful Redheads (59 person items)
Bubs posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 years ago

rickterenzi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

thedon voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Georgini voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Georgini voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

thedon voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Females 8/10 (196 person items)
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for 26 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 7 years ago
girls I love (Finland) (9 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 7 years ago
Girls I love (Sweden) (16 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle voted for 2 images 8 years ago